Previous winners

EuroQuest Champions 2003-2016

Harold L. Siegelman Trophy

2003 Arthur Field
2004 Arthur Field
2005 Arthur Field
2006 Arthur Field
2007 Rob Kircher
2008 Alex Bove
2009 Sceadeau D’Tela
2010 Randy Buehler
2011 Daniel Eppolito
2012 Andrew Emerick
2013 Steve LeWinter
2014 Randy Buehler
2015 Randy Buehler
2016 Randy Buehler

Wild Card

2003 Anne Norton
2004 Tom McCorry
2005 Eric Freeman
2006 Tom McCorry
2007 Eric Freeman
2008 Eric Freeman
2009 Eric Freeman
2010 Eric Freeman
2011 Andrew Emerick
2012 Eric Freeman
2013 Randy Buehler
2014 Sceadeau D’Tela
2015 John Corrado
2016 Perrianne Lurie

Team Champion

2003 CABS
2004 Wabbit’s Wevenge
2005 Wabbit’s Wevenge
2010 Magic Men
2011 Magic Men
2012 Magic Men
2013 Magic Men
2014 Magic Men
2015 Magic Men
2015 Magic Men (7th year running!)

Current Tournament Games

18xx
2013 Bruce Beard
2014 Heather Hoffman
2015 Bruce Beard

7 Wonders
2011 Bill Zurn
2012 Luann Stubbs
2013 Charles Hickok
2014 Chris Bert
2015 Mike Brazinski
2016 Rob Kircher

Agricola
2009 Sceadeau D’ Tela
2010 Mike Turian
2011 Ben Scholl
2012 Eric Wrobel
2013 Steve LeWinter
2014 Jon Senn
2015 John Corrado
2016 Randy Buehler

Carcassonne
2003 Scott Buckwalter
2004 Ted Mullally
2005 Steve Boone
2006 Steve Crenshaw
2014 Rob Murray
2015 Rob Murray
2016 Randy Buehler

Castles of Burgundy
2014 Moon Sultana
2015 Andrew Emerick
2016 Nick Vayn

Egizia
2012 Andrew Emerick
2013 Andrew Emerick
2014 Sceadeau D’Tela
2015 Jay Boring
2016 Kyle Smith

Lords of Waterdeep
2013 Edward Fear
2014 Randy Buehler
2015 Jay Boring
2016 Moon Sultana

Power Grid
2005 John Downing
2006 David Houston
2007 J. J. Jaskiewicz
2008 Lyman Moquin
2009 Kevin Garber
2010 Doug Galullo
2011 Daniel Eppolito
2012 Bill Crenshaw
2013 Shiv Chopra
2014 Anthony Marchese
2015 John Barringer
2016 Jim Savarick

Puerto Rico
2003 Lyman Moquin
2004 Arthur Field
2005 John Kerr
2006 Arthur Field
2007 Sam Atabaki
2008 Michael Brazinski
2009 Richard Shay
2010 Barbara Flaxington
2011 Ben Scholl
2012 Richard Shay
2013 Tom Lind
2014 Ben Scholl
2015 Ben Scholl
2016 Rob Murray

Puffing Billy 
2013 Steve Shambeda
2014 Bruce Beard
2015 Bruce Beard

Ra
2003 Tom Dunning
2004 Ilan Tadmore
2005 J. J. Jaskiewicz
2006 Arthur Field
2007 Tom Dunning
2008 J. J. Jaskiewicz
2009 Kirk Harris
2010 Jeremy Oppenheim
2011 Daniel Eppolito
2012 Scott Fenn
2013 Henry Dove
2014 Haim Hochboim
2015 Eugene Yee
2016 Rob Murray

Russian Railroads
2015 Eugene Yee
2016 Henry Dove

Saint Petersburg
2005 Peter Staab
2006 Tom McCorry
2007 Thomas Browne
2008 Tom DeMarco
2009 Ted Bohaczuk
2010 Mike Turian
2011 Vien Bounma
2012 Andrew Emerick
2013 Chris Gnech
2014 Chris Moffa
2015 John Corrado
2016 Chris Moffa

Settlers of Catan
2003 Brian Reynolds
2004 Bill Duke
2005 Legend Dan Hoffman
2006 Donna Dearborn
2007 Brian Reynolds
2008 Tom Dunning
2009 Brian Reynolds
2010 Rebecca Hebner
2011 Brian Reynolds
2012 Robert Kircher
2013 Brian Reynolds
2014 Steve LeWinter
2015 Randy Buehler
2016 Rob Kircher

Splendor
2015 Moon Sultana
2016 Scott Saccenti

Stone Age
2010 Sceadeau D’Tela
2011 Virginia Colin
2012 Alex Bove
2013 Andrew Emerick
2014 Eugene Yee
2015 Antony Saccenti
2016 Henry Dove

Thurn und Taxis
2006 Rod Spade
2007 Rob Kircher
2008 Raphael Lehrer
2009 Cliff Ackman
2010 Rob Kircher
2011 Jim Castonguay
2012 Sceadeau D’Tela
2013 Andy Latto
2014 Kyle Smith
2015 Kyle Smith
2016 Antony Saccenti

Ticket to Ride
2004 Dan Karp
2005 Tom Dunning
2006 Virginia Colin
2007 Virginia Colin
2008 Donna Davis
2009 Josh Githens
2010 Eric Monte
2011 Sceadeau D’Tela
2012 Liz Anderson
2013 Steve Shambeda
2014 Helen Powell
2015 Marion Riley
2016 Daniel Klein

Tzolk’in
2014 Randy Buehler
2015 Moon Sultana
2016 Moon Sultana

Retired Tournament Games

Alhambra
2004 Holliday Jones

Amun-Re
2003 Arthur Field

Caylus
2006 Peter Putnam
2007 Peter Putnam
2008 Sam Atabaki

Dominion
2009 Sceadeau D’Tela
2010 Edward Fear
2011 Haim Hochboim
2012 Sceadeau D’Tela
2013 Edward Fear
2014 Laura DeWalt
2015 Andrew Emerick

Euphrat and Tigris
2003 Joe Bellizzi
2004 Scott Buckwalter

Goa
2004 Arthur Field
2005 Chris Moffa
2006 Alex Bove
2007 Alex Bove
2008 Raphael Lehrer

Imperial
2007 Peter Eirich

Lost Cities
2003 Jeff Mullet

Louis XIV
2005 Arthur Field

Medici
2003 John Adams
2004 Thomas Browne
2005 Arthur Field

Princes of Florence
2003 John Kerr
2004 Brian Reynolds
2005 Rod Spade
2006 John Kerr
2007 Lyman Moquin
2008 Brian Reynolds
2009 Legend Dan Hoffman
2010 Edward Fear
2011 Aran Warszawski

Race for the Galaxy
2008 Mark Delano
2009 Doug Faust
2010 Andrew Yao

Tikal
2003 Arthur Field
2004 Phil Rennert

Union Pacific
2003 Arthur Field